Escuela Americana

El Salvador

            
 Home  IT & Maintenance  Email  Contact Us  Plusportals Español

AASCA Track & Field/Cross Country 2016


WE ARE THE CHAMPIONS! WOW! Our AASCA Boys and Girls Teams are the 2016 Track and Field / Cross Country Champions! Our Girls cross country team won the coveted AASCA Sportsmanship Award and our Boys track and field team won the AASCA Sportsmanship Award as well! Our teams also broke many AASCA records and won many, many team and individual medals. 

We want to Congratulate them, their coaches Carlos Clemente, Claudia Lucero and Rafael Martinez and their proud parents!!! TROJAN PRIDE! Congratulations to the Athletic Department for a ?seamless organization and many thanks to the Booster Club for their support! 

This is a summary of the results:

  • Cross Country Girls Team: Sportsmanship Award 
  • T&F Girls Team:  AASCA Champions
  • T&F Boys Team:  AASCA Champions and Sportsmanship Award
  • Cross Country Girls All Star Team: Fiona Smith and Alexia Robertson
  • Cross Country Boys All Star Team: Jacob Ordaz
  • Cross Country Girls MVP: Fiona Smith
  • Cross Country Boys MVP: Jacob Ordaz
  • T&F Girls All Star Team: Fiona Smith and Camila Eserski
  • T&F Boys All Star Team: Luis Felipe Marenco and Juan Fernando Mathies
  • T&F Girls MVP: Sofia Estrada
  • T&F Boys MVP: Tate Telford
  • 100 mts Girls Final: Camila Eserski Frist Place
  • 200 mts Girls Final: Camila Eserski First Place and AASCA Record, Mikaela Rank Second Place
  • 400 mts Girls Final: Mikaela Rank First Place and AASCA Record, Sofia Estrada Second Place
  • 800 mts Girls Final: Fiona Smith First Place and AASCA Record
  • 1500 mts Girls Final: Fiona Smith First Place and AASCA Record
  • 3000 mts Girls Final: Fiona Smith First Place and AASCA Record
  • 4x100 mts Relays Girls Final: Camila Eserski, Mikaela Rank, Isabella Pleitez and Sofia Estrada First Place and AASCA Record
  • 4x400 mts Relays Girls Final: Sofia Estrada, Mikaela Rank, Andrea Poma and Ana María Aceituno First Place and AASCA Record
  • Long Jump Girls: Sofia Estrada First Place and AASCA Record, Mikaela Rank Second Place
  • High Jump Girls: Sofia Estrada First Place and AASCA Record, Valeria Maestre Second Place
  • Shot Put Girls: Ana Rebeca Escobar First Place and AASCA Record
  • Discus Throw: Nicole Alegría Second Place
  • 200 mts Boys Final: Tate Telford Second Place
  • 400 mts Boys Final: Tate Telford First Place and AASCA Record
  • 4x100 mts Relays Boys Final: Kaden Torriente, Tate Telford, Juan José Giron and Ricardo Sauerbrey Second Place
  • Long Jump Boys: Tate Telford First Place and AASCA Record, Luis Felipe Marenco Second Place, Juan José Giron Third Place
  • High Jump Boys: Luis Felipe Marenco First Place and AASCA Record, Tate Telford Second Place
  • Shot Put Boys: Juan Fernando Mathies First Place and AASCA Record, Santiago Santibañez Third Place
  • Discus Throw Boys: Juan Fernando Mathies First Place and AASC Record


|       Site Map       |       Contact Us       |       PlusPortals       |       EA Libraries       |       EA Online Services      |       Naviance Teachers       |       Naviance Students       |
© Copyright Escuela Americana El Salvador